Find recipes by ingredients you already have. Confirm your food, choose your time and equipment, and turn dinner ideas into a meal with our AI recipe generator.
01Confirm ingredients02Apply hard filters03Cook step by step
01
Your kitchen
Add ingredients from a photo or type them manually.
The photo is used once for recognition and is not stored by Kitchen Fridge.
02
Cooking filters
We apply allergies as a hard exclusion.
03
Your best matches
0 recipe matches
The database is checked first; any missing unique recipes are then completed from unused ingredient combinations.
Generating an image for this exact recipe…Saved image, when available
Recipe details
Cloud Eggs with Parmesan
Airy baked egg-white clouds folded with Parmesan and topped with softly set yolks.
≈ 461 kcal/100 g · ≈ 60 kcal/serving
12 minMediumLight
For meat, fish and egg dishes, verify the stated internal temperature with a food thermometer. Official temperature chart↗
Ingredients
Units
Base quantities are stored for one person and recalculated automatically.
large egg2 pcs
grated Parmesan cheese10 g
salt0.5 g
black pepper0.2 g
olive oil, for greasing2.5 ml
chopped chives or parsley, optional2 g
Cookware and utensils
baking sheet
parchment paper
pastry brush
mixing bowl
electric mixer or whisk
two small bowls
spoon
Directions
01
Preheat the oven to 190°C (375°F).
Products
No products at this step
Action
Preheat
Time
5 min
Temperature
190°C (375°F)
02
Line a baking sheet with parchment paper.
Products
No products at this step
Action
Line
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
03
Lightly grease the parchment with olive oil.
Products
olive oil, for greasing — 2.5 ml
Action
Grease
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
04
Separate the eggs, keeping the yolks whole in individual bowls and placing the whites in a mixing bowl.
Products
large egg — 2 pcs
Action
Separate
Time
2 min
Temperature
no heat
05
Whisk the egg whites until soft peaks form.
Products
large egg — 2 pcs
Action
Whisk
Time
2 min
Temperature
no heat
06
Gently fold the Parmesan into the whipped whites.
Products
grated Parmesan cheese — 10 g
Action
Fold
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
07
Spoon the whites into one mound on the baking sheet and form a well in its center.
Products
large egg — 2 pcs; grated Parmesan cheese — 10 g
Action
Shape
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
08
Bake the egg-white mound for 3 minutes.
Products
large egg — 2 pcs; grated Parmesan cheese — 10 g
Action
Bake
Time
3 min
Temperature
190°C (375°F)
09
Place the yolks in the center of the baked white mound.
Products
large egg — 2 pcs
Action
Place
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
10
Bake the cloud eggs for 3.5 minutes until the whites are golden and the yolks are slightly set.
Products
large egg — 2 pcs; grated Parmesan cheese — 10 g
Action
Bake
Time
4 min
Temperature
190°C (375°F)
11
Season the cloud eggs with salt and black pepper.
Products
salt — 0.5 g; black pepper — 0.2 g
Action
Season
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
12
Garnish with chopped chives or parsley, if using.
Products
chopped chives or parsley, optional — 2 g
Action
Garnish
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
Recipe sources
Direct links to recipe pages found on the web. The displayed recipe name matches the cited source title.