Find recipes by ingredients you already have. Confirm your food, choose your time and equipment, and turn dinner ideas into a meal with our AI recipe generator.
01Confirm ingredients02Apply hard filters03Cook step by step
01
Your kitchen
Add ingredients from a photo or type them manually.
The photo is used once for recognition and is not stored by Kitchen Fridge.
02
Cooking filters
We apply allergies as a hard exclusion.
03
Your best matches
0 recipe matches
The database is checked first; any missing unique recipes are then completed from unused ingredient combinations.
Recipe image is temporarily unavailableSaved image, when available
Recipe details
Cottage Cheese Deviled Eggs (Creamy, No Mayo)
Creamy deviled eggs made with blended cottage cheese, Dijon mustard, dill relish, and egg yolks instead of mayonnaise.
≈ 128 kcal/100 g · ≈ 72 kcal/serving
17 minEasyAmerican
For meat, fish and egg dishes, verify the stated internal temperature with a food thermometer. Official temperature chart↗
Ingredients
Units
Base quantities are stored for one person and recalculated automatically.
large egg1 pcs
4% cottage cheese27 g
Dijon mustard2.5 ml
dill relish3.3 ml
salt0.4 g
paprika0.2 g
fresh dill, optional0.5 g
Cookware and utensils
medium pot
food processor
knife
cutting board
piping bag or zip-top bag
measuring spoons and cup
Directions
01
Place the egg in a pot and cover it completely with cold water.
Products
large egg — 1 pcs
Action
cover
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
02
Bring the water to a boil.
Products
large egg — 1 pcs
Action
boil
Time
5 min
Temperature
100°C (212°F)
03
Remove the pot from the heat, cover it, and let the egg stand in the hot water.
Products
large egg — 1 pcs
Action
rest
Time
12 min
Temperature
no heat
04
Cool and peel the egg.
Products
large egg — 1 pcs
Action
peel
Time
2 min
Temperature
no heat
05
Slice the egg in half and remove the yolk.
Products
large egg — 1 pcs
Action
slice
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
06
Blend the yolk, cottage cheese, Dijon mustard, and salt until completely smooth.
Products
large egg — 1 pcs; 4% cottage cheese — 27 g; Dijon mustard — 2.5 ml; salt — 0.4 g
Action
blend
Time
2 min
Temperature
no heat
07
Pulse in the dill relish until combined.
Products
dill relish — 3.3 ml
Action
pulse
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
08
Pipe the filling into the egg white halves.
Products
large egg — 1 pcs
Action
pipe
Time
2 min
Temperature
no heat
09
Sprinkle the eggs with paprika and top with fresh dill if desired.
Products
paprika — 0.2 g; fresh dill, optional — 0.5 g
Action
sprinkle
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
Recipe sources
Direct links to recipe pages found on the web. The displayed recipe name matches the cited source title.