Find recipes by ingredients you already have. Confirm your food, choose your time and equipment, and turn dinner ideas into a meal with our AI recipe generator.
01Confirm ingredients02Apply hard filters03Cook step by step
01
Your kitchen
Add ingredients from a photo or type them manually.
The photo is used once for recognition and is not stored by Kitchen Fridge.
02
Cooking filters
We apply allergies as a hard exclusion.
03
Your best matches
0 recipe matches
The database is checked first; any missing unique recipes are then completed from unused ingredient combinations.
Generating an image for this exact recipe…Saved image, when available
Recipe details
Fusilli and Buffalo Mozzarella Pasta with Bratwurst, Zucchini, and Parmesan
A savory skillet pasta with browned fresh bratwurst, zucchini, cherry tomatoes, Parmesan, and fresh buffalo mozzarella. An easy dinner recipe with step-by-step instructions.
≈ 136 kcal/100 g · ≈ 574 kcal/serving
35 minEasyOther
For meat, fish and egg dishes, verify the stated internal temperature with a food thermometer. Official temperature chart↗
Ingredients
Units
Base quantities are stored for one person and recalculated automatically.
fresh bratwurst2 links
dry fusilli85 g
buffalo mozzarella, ball or pearls85 g
Parmesan, finely grated20 g
small zucchini, diced150 g
cherry tomatoes, halved150 g
olive oil15 ml
garlic clove, minced1 pcs
red pepper flakes0.5 g
black pepper0.3 g
salt0.75 g
Cookware and utensils
large pot
large nonstick skillet
colander
chef’s knife
cutting board
wooden spoon
Directions
01
Boil salted water in the large pot.
Products
salt — 0.75 g
Action
boil
Time
5 min
Temperature
boiling
02
Cook the fusilli until al dente according to the package directions.
Products
dry fusilli — 85 g
Action
cook
Time
10 min
Temperature
boiling water
03
Drain the fusilli in the colander.
Products
dry fusilli — 85 g
Action
drain
Time
1 min
Temperature
hot
04
Heat the olive oil in the skillet.
Products
olive oil — 15 ml
Action
heat
Time
1 min
Temperature
medium heat
05
Cook the fresh bratwurst links until browned and the centers reach 160°F/71°C.
Products
fresh bratwurst — 2 links
Action
cook
Time
9 min
Temperature
medium heat; internal temperature 160°F/71°C
06
Slice the cooked bratwurst into coins on the cutting board.
Products
fresh bratwurst — 2 links
Action
slice
Time
2 min
Temperature
hot
07
Sauté the zucchini in the skillet until lightly browned.
Products
small zucchini, diced — 150 g
Action
sauté
Time
4 min
Temperature
medium-high heat
08
Add the tomatoes, garlic, and chili flakes to the skillet.
Products
cherry tomatoes, halved — 150 g; garlic clove, minced — 1 pcs; red pepper flakes — 0.5 g
Action
add
Time
1 min
Temperature
hot skillet
09
Cook the vegetables until the tomatoes soften.
Products
cherry tomatoes, halved — 150 g; small zucchini, diced — 150 g
Action
cook
Time
3 min
Temperature
medium heat
10
Toss the fusilli and sliced bratwurst into the skillet.
Products
dry fusilli — 85 g; fresh bratwurst — 2 links
Action
toss
Time
1 min
Temperature
hot
11
Stir the Parmesan and black pepper through the pasta.
Products
Parmesan, finely grated — 20 g; black pepper — 0.3 g
Action
stir
Time
1 min
Temperature
hot
12
Tear the buffalo mozzarella over the finished pasta.
Products
buffalo mozzarella, ball or pearls — 85 g
Action
tear
Time
1 min
Temperature
warm
Recipe sources
This recipe was generated and saved by Kitchen Fridge.