Find recipes by ingredients you already have. Confirm your food, choose your time and equipment, and turn dinner ideas into a meal with our AI recipe generator.
01Confirm ingredients02Apply hard filters03Cook step by step
01
Your kitchen
Add ingredients from a photo or type them manually.
The photo is used once for recognition and is not stored by Kitchen Fridge.
02
Cooking filters
We apply allergies as a hard exclusion.
03
Your best matches
0 recipe matches
The database is checked first; any missing unique recipes are then completed from unused ingredient combinations.
Recipe image is temporarily unavailableSaved image, when available
Recipe details
Basic Scrambled Eggs Recipe
Classic stovetop scrambled eggs made with milk and butter for one person.
≈ 143 kcal/100 g · ≈ 195 kcal/serving
7 minEasyAmerican
For meat, fish and egg dishes, verify the stated internal temperature with a food thermometer. Official temperature chart↗
Ingredients
Units
Base quantities are stored for one person and recalculated automatically.
large eggs2 eggs
milk30 ml
salt0.5 g
black pepper0.1 g
butter4.6 g
Cookware and utensils
mixing bowl
fork or whisk
large nonstick skillet
spatula
Directions
01
Beat the eggs, milk, salt, and pepper in a bowl until blended.
Products
large eggs — 2 eggs; milk — 30 ml; salt — 0.5 g; black pepper — 0.1 g
Action
beat
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
02
Heat the butter in a large nonstick skillet over medium heat until hot.
Products
butter — 4.6 g
Action
heat
Time
2 min
Temperature
medium heat, approximately 177°C / 350°F
03
Pour the egg mixture into the skillet.
Products
large eggs — 2 eggs; milk — 30 ml; salt — 0.5 g; black pepper — 0.1 g
Action
pour
Time
1 min
Temperature
medium heat, approximately 177°C / 350°F
04
Pull the eggs across the pan with a spatula to form large soft curds.
Products
large eggs — 2 eggs
Action
pull
Time
2 min
Temperature
medium heat, approximately 177°C / 350°F
05
Continue cooking while lifting and folding the eggs until thickened and no visible liquid remains.
Products
large eggs — 2 eggs
Action
cook
Time
2 min
Temperature
medium heat, approximately 177°C / 350°F
06
Remove the skillet from the heat.
Products
large eggs — 2 eggs
Action
remove
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
07
Serve the eggs immediately.
Products
large eggs — 2 eggs
Action
serve
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
Recipe sources
Direct links to recipe pages found on the web. The displayed recipe name matches the cited source title.