Find recipes by ingredients you already have. Confirm your food, choose your time and equipment, and turn dinner ideas into a meal with our AI recipe generator.
01Confirm ingredients02Apply hard filters03Cook step by step
01
Your kitchen
Add ingredients from a photo or type them manually.
The photo is used once for recognition and is not stored by Kitchen Fridge.
02
Cooking filters
We apply allergies as a hard exclusion.
03
Your best matches
0 recipe matches
The database is checked first; any missing unique recipes are then completed from unused ingredient combinations.
Recipe image is temporarily unavailableSaved image, when available
Recipe details
Parmesan egg bite skewers
Garlic-and-Parmesan egg bites are cooked until firm, cut into cubes, and threaded onto skewers for a savory handheld snack. An air fryer recipe with step-by-step cooking instructions.
≈ 241 kcal/100 g · ≈ 174 kcal/serving
25 minEasyOther
For meat, fish and egg dishes, verify the stated internal temperature with a food thermometer. Official temperature chart↗
Ingredients
Units
Base quantities are stored for one person and recalculated automatically.
egg50 g
garlic1.5 g
Parmesan15 g
cooking oil5 ml
salt0.8 g
black pepper0.3 g
Cookware and utensils
countertop air fryer
small bowl
fork
silicone mini-muffin mold
cutting board
chef’s knife
two short wooden skewers
kitchen thermometer
Directions
01
Beat the egg with garlic, Parmesan, salt, and pepper in a bowl.
Products
egg — 50 g; garlic — 1.5 g; Parmesan — 15 g; salt — 0.8 g; black pepper — 0.3 g
Action
beat
Time
3 min
Temperature
room temperature
02
Oil the silicone mold with the cooking oil.
Products
cooking oil — 5 ml
Action
oil
Time
1 min
Temperature
room temperature
03
Pour the egg mixture into four mold wells.
Products
egg — 50 g; garlic — 1.5 g; Parmesan — 15 g
Action
pour
Time
1 min
Temperature
room temperature
04
Air-fry the mold at 350°F/175°C for 10 minutes, until the egg reaches 165°F/74°C.
Products
egg — 50 g
Action
air-fry
Time
10 min
Temperature
350°F/175°C; internal temperature at least 165°F/74°C
05
Cool the egg bites for 5 minutes until firm enough to handle.
Products
egg — 50 g; Parmesan — 15 g
Action
cool
Time
5 min
Temperature
room temperature
06
Cut the egg bites into four even cubes.
Products
egg — 50 g
Action
cut
Time
2 min
Temperature
room temperature
07
Thread two egg cubes onto each wooden skewer.
Products
egg — 50 g
Action
thread
Time
2 min
Temperature
room temperature
08
Air-fry the skewers at 375°F/190°C for 2 minutes, until reheated to 165°F/74°C.
Products
egg — 50 g; garlic — 1.5 g; Parmesan — 15 g
Action
air-fry
Time
2 min
Temperature
375°F/190°C; internal temperature at least 165°F/74°C
Recipe sources
This recipe was generated and saved by Kitchen Fridge.