Find recipes by ingredients you already have. Confirm your food, choose your time and equipment, and turn dinner ideas into a meal with our AI recipe generator.
01Confirm ingredients02Apply hard filters03Cook step by step
01
Your kitchen
Add ingredients from a photo or type them manually.
The photo is used once for recognition and is not stored by Kitchen Fridge.
02
Cooking filters
We apply allergies as a hard exclusion.
03
Your best matches
0 recipe matches
The database is checked first; any missing unique recipes are then completed from unused ingredient combinations.
Recipe image is temporarily unavailableSaved image, when available
Recipe details
Low Carb Cheddar Cheese Souffle
A rich, low-carbohydrate cheddar and cream-cheese soufflé blended in one batch and baked until puffed and browned.
≈ 373 kcal/100 g · ≈ 431 kcal/serving
50 minMediumAmerican
For meat, fish and egg dishes, verify the stated internal temperature with a food thermometer. Official temperature chart↗
Ingredients
Units
Base quantities are stored for one person and recalculated automatically.
egg0.83 large egg
heavy cream20 ml
grated Parmesan cheese1.4 g
prepared mustard0.4 ml
salt0.4 g
ground black pepper0.15 g
cheddar cheese37.9 g
cream cheese52 g
butter, for greasing3 g
Cookware and utensils
blender
large soufflé dish or small soufflé dishes
spatula
measuring spoons
Directions
01
Preheat the oven and butter the soufflé dish.
Products
butter, for greasing — 3 g
Action
preheat and grease
Time
10 min
Temperature
375°F (190°C)
02
Blend the eggs, cream, Parmesan, mustard, salt, and pepper until smooth.
Products
egg — 0.83 large egg; heavy cream — 20 ml; grated Parmesan cheese — 1.4 g; prepared mustard — 0.4 ml; salt — 0.4 g; ground black pepper — 0.15 g
Action
blend
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
03
Blend in the cheddar pieces one at a time until the mixture is thick.
Products
cheddar cheese — 37.9 g
Action
blend
Time
2 min
Temperature
no heat
04
Blend in the cream-cheese pieces one at a time.
Products
cream cheese — 52 g
Action
blend
Time
2 min
Temperature
no heat
05
Blend the complete mixture for five seconds to incorporate a little air.
Products
egg — 0.83 large egg; heavy cream — 20 ml; grated Parmesan cheese — 1.4 g; prepared mustard — 0.4 ml; salt — 0.4 g; ground black pepper — 0.15 g; cheddar cheese — 37.9 g; cream cheese — 52 g
Action
blend
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
06
Pour the mixture into the buttered dish.
Products
butter, for greasing — 3 g
Action
pour
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
07
Bake the soufflé until puffed and browned.
Products
egg — 0.83 large egg; heavy cream — 20 ml; grated Parmesan cheese — 1.4 g; cheddar cheese — 37.9 g; cream cheese — 52 g
Action
bake
Time
45 min
Temperature
375°F (190°C)
Recipe sources
Direct links to recipe pages found on the web. The displayed recipe name matches the cited source title.