Find recipes by ingredients you already have. Confirm your food, choose your time and equipment, and turn dinner ideas into a meal with our AI recipe generator.
01Confirm ingredients02Apply hard filters03Cook step by step
01
Your kitchen
Add ingredients from a photo or type them manually.
The photo is used once for recognition and is not stored by Kitchen Fridge.
02
Cooking filters
We apply allergies as a hard exclusion.
03
Your best matches
0 recipe matches
The database is checked first; any missing unique recipes are then completed from unused ingredient combinations.
Recipe image is temporarily unavailableSaved image, when available
Recipe details
Scrambled Eggs with Spinach & Parmesan
Soft scrambled eggs cooked with wilted baby spinach, Parmesan, olive oil, and a light seasoning of salt, black pepper, and crushed red pepper flakes.
≈ 88 kcal/100 g · ≈ 91 kcal/serving
5 minEasyAmerican
For meat, fish and egg dishes, verify the stated internal temperature with a food thermometer. Official temperature chart↗
Ingredients
Units
Base quantities are stored for one person and recalculated automatically.
large eggs2 large eggs
kosher salt1 g
freshly ground black pepper0.5 g
olive oil5 ml
baby spinach90 g
grated Parmesan7.5 g
crushed red pepper flakes0.25 g
Cookware and utensils
small bowl
whisk or fork
medium nonstick skillet
spatula
Directions
01
Whisk the eggs in a small bowl.
Products
large eggs — 2 large eggs
Action
whisk
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
02
Season the eggs with the kosher salt and black pepper.
Products
kosher salt — 1 g; freshly ground black pepper — 0.5 g; large eggs — 2 large eggs
Action
season
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
03
Heat the olive oil in a medium nonstick skillet over medium heat.
Products
olive oil — 5 ml
Action
heat
Time
1 min
Temperature
medium heat, approximately 175°C / 350°F
04
Add the baby spinach to the skillet.
Products
baby spinach — 90 g
Action
add
Time
1 min
Temperature
medium heat, approximately 175°C / 350°F
05
Toss the spinach until it wilts.
Products
baby spinach — 90 g
Action
toss
Time
1 min
Temperature
medium heat, approximately 175°C / 350°F
06
Add the seasoned eggs to the skillet.
Products
large eggs — 2 large eggs; kosher salt — 1 g; freshly ground black pepper — 0.5 g
Action
add
Time
1 min
Temperature
medium heat, approximately 175°C / 350°F
07
Stir the eggs occasionally until they are just set but still slightly loose.
Products
large eggs — 2 large eggs; baby spinach — 90 g
Action
stir
Time
1 min
Temperature
medium heat, approximately 175°C / 350°F
08
Stir in the grated Parmesan.
Products
grated Parmesan — 7.5 g
Action
stir in
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
09
Sprinkle the scrambled eggs with crushed red pepper flakes.
Products
crushed red pepper flakes — 0.25 g
Action
sprinkle
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
Recipe sources
Direct links to recipe pages found on the web. The displayed recipe name matches the cited source title.