Find recipes by ingredients you already have. Confirm your food, choose your time and equipment, and turn dinner ideas into a meal with our AI recipe generator.
01Confirm ingredients02Apply hard filters03Cook step by step
01
Your kitchen
Add ingredients from a photo or type them manually.
The photo is used once for recognition and is not stored by Kitchen Fridge.
02
Cooking filters
We apply allergies as a hard exclusion.
03
Your best matches
0 recipe matches
The database is checked first; any missing unique recipes are then completed from unused ingredient combinations.
Recipe image is temporarily unavailableSaved image, when available
Recipe details
Veggie Skillet Eggs
A quick skillet breakfast of eggs, mixed vegetables, cheddar cheese, and tomato.
≈ 95 kcal/100 g · ≈ 94 kcal/serving
10 minEasyAmerican
For meat, fish and egg dishes, verify the stated internal temperature with a food thermometer. Official temperature chart↗
Ingredients
Units
Base quantities are stored for one person and recalculated automatically.
large eggs37.5 g
black pepper0.13 g
dried oregano0.13 g
shredded cheddar cheese4.7 g
cooking oil1.25 ml
small onion, chopped12.5 g
garlic, chopped0.13 pcs
mixed vegetables30 g
medium tomato, sliced12.5 g
Cookware and utensils
medium bowl
medium skillet
knife
spatula
cutting board
Directions
01
Beat the eggs with pepper, oregano, and cheddar in a bowl.
Products
large eggs — 37.5 g; black pepper — 0.13 g; dried oregano — 0.13 g; shredded cheddar cheese — 4.7 g
Action
beat
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
02
Heat the oil in a skillet.
Products
cooking oil — 1.25 ml
Action
heat
Time
1 min
Temperature
medium heat, about 150°C (300°F)
03
Cook the onion, garlic, and mixed vegetables until soft.
Products
small onion, chopped — 12.5 g; garlic, chopped — 0.13 pcs; mixed vegetables — 30 g
Action
cook
Time
3 min
Temperature
medium heat, about 150°C (300°F)
04
Pour the egg mixture over the vegetables.
Products
large eggs — 37.5 g; black pepper — 0.13 g; dried oregano — 0.13 g; shredded cheddar cheese — 4.7 g
Action
pour
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
05
Lift the outer edges with a spatula so uncooked egg flows underneath.
Products
large eggs — 37.5 g
Action
lift
Time
1 min
Temperature
medium heat, about 150°C (300°F)
06
Cook the eggs until set.
Products
large eggs — 37.5 g
Action
cook
Time
6 min
Temperature
medium heat, about 150°C (300°F)
07
Top the eggs with tomato slices.
Products
medium tomato, sliced — 12.5 g
Action
top
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
08
Cut the skillet eggs into wedges and serve hot.
Products
large eggs — 37.5 g; medium tomato, sliced — 12.5 g
Action
cut and serve
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
Recipe sources
Direct links to recipe pages found on the web. The displayed recipe name matches the cited source title.