Find recipes by ingredients you already have. Confirm your food, choose your time and equipment, and turn dinner ideas into a meal with our AI recipe generator.
01Confirm ingredients02Apply hard filters03Cook step by step
01
Your kitchen
Add ingredients from a photo or type them manually.
The photo is used once for recognition and is not stored by Kitchen Fridge.
02
Cooking filters
We apply allergies as a hard exclusion.
03
Your best matches
0 recipe matches
The database is checked first; any missing unique recipes are then completed from unused ingredient combinations.
Generating an image for this exact recipe…Saved image, when available
Recipe details
Stuffed Bell Peppers with Fusilli, Bratwurst, and Buffalo Mozzarella
Bell-pepper halves are filled with tomato-coated fusilli and cooked bratwurst, topped with buffalo mozzarella and Parmesan, and baked until tender. A dinner idea with ingredients and cooking steps in one place.
≈ 125 kcal/100 g · ≈ 874 kcal/serving
55 minMediumFusion
For meat, fish and egg dishes, verify the stated internal temperature with a food thermometer. Official temperature chart↗
Ingredients
Units
Base quantities are stored for one person and recalculated automatically.
fusilli70 g
buffalo mozzarella80 g
fresh bratwurst100 g
large bell peppers300 g
yellow onion75 g
crushed tomatoes120 g
Parmesan15 g
olive oil15 ml
garlic clove0.5 pcs
dried basil1 g
black pepper0.3 g
salt1.5 g
Cookware and utensils
large pot
baking dish
skillet
colander
knife
cutting board
spoon
Directions
01
Heat the oven to 400°F/200°C.
Products
No products at this step
Action
preheat
Time
8 min
Temperature
400°F/200°C
02
Boil the fusilli in salted water until just tender.
Products
fusilli — 70 g; salt — 1.5 g
Action
boil
Time
10 min
Temperature
boiling water
03
Drain the fusilli in a colander.
Products
fusilli — 70 g
Action
drain
Time
1 min
Temperature
hot
04
Heat the olive oil in a skillet over medium heat.
Products
olive oil — 15 ml
Action
heat
Time
2 min
Temperature
medium heat
05
Cook the whole fresh bratwurst link until the center reaches 160°F/71°C.
Products
fresh bratwurst — 100 g
Action
cook
Time
12 min
Temperature
160°F/71°C internal temperature
06
Slice the cooked bratwurst into small coins.
Products
fresh bratwurst — 100 g
Action
slice
Time
2 min
Temperature
warm
07
Sauté the onion and garlic in the skillet.
Products
yellow onion — 75 g; garlic clove — 0.5 pcs
Action
sauté
Time
4 min
Temperature
medium heat
08
Stir the crushed tomatoes, basil, pepper, and salt into the skillet.
Products
crushed tomatoes — 120 g; dried basil — 1 g; black pepper — 0.3 g; salt — 1.5 g
Action
stir
Time
3 min
Temperature
simmering
09
Toss the fusilli and bratwurst with the tomato mixture.