Find recipes by ingredients you already have. Confirm your food, choose your time and equipment, and turn dinner ideas into a meal with our AI recipe generator.
01Confirm ingredients02Apply hard filters03Cook step by step
01
Your kitchen
Add ingredients from a photo or type them manually.
The photo is used once for recognition and is not stored by Kitchen Fridge.
02
Cooking filters
We apply allergies as a hard exclusion.
03
Your best matches
0 recipe matches
The database is checked first; any missing unique recipes are then completed from unused ingredient combinations.
Recipe image is temporarily unavailableSaved image, when available
Recipe details
No Mayo Deviled Eggs
Creamy deviled eggs using ranch dressing and softened cream cheese as a mayonnaise substitute.
≈ 195 kcal/100 g · ≈ 134 kcal/serving
80 minEasyAmerican
For meat, fish and egg dishes, verify the stated internal temperature with a food thermometer. Official temperature chart↗
Ingredients
Units
Base quantities are stored for one person and recalculated automatically.
large egg1 pcs
Ranch salad dressing13.3 ml
softened cream cheese9.5 g
onion powder1.2 g
dill relish3.75 ml
salt0.2 g
black pepper0.1 g
paprika0.2 g
Cookware and utensils
medium pot
large bowl
spoon
knife
piping bag, optional
refrigerator
Directions
01
Place the egg in a pot and cover it completely with cold water.
Products
large egg — 1 pcs
Action
cover
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
02
Bring the water to a boil.
Products
large egg — 1 pcs
Action
boil
Time
5 min
Temperature
100°C (212°F)
03
Remove the pot from the heat, cover it, and let the egg sit in the water.
Products
large egg — 1 pcs
Action
rest
Time
12 min
Temperature
no heat
04
Cool and peel the egg.
Products
large egg — 1 pcs
Action
peel
Time
5 min
Temperature
no heat
05
Slice the egg lengthwise and remove the yolk.
Products
large egg — 1 pcs
Action
slice
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
06
Stir the yolk, ranch dressing, cream cheese, onion powder, dill relish, salt, and pepper until creamy.
Products
large egg — 1 pcs; Ranch salad dressing — 13.3 ml; softened cream cheese — 9.5 g; onion powder — 1.2 g; dill relish — 3.75 ml; salt — 0.2 g; black pepper — 0.1 g
Action
stir
Time
3 min
Temperature
no heat
07
Fill the egg white halves with the yolk mixture.
Products
large egg — 1 pcs
Action
fill
Time
2 min
Temperature
no heat
08
Sprinkle the eggs with paprika.
Products
paprika — 0.2 g
Action
sprinkle
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
09
Chill the deviled egg in the refrigerator before serving.
Products
large egg — 1 pcs
Action
chill
Time
60 min
Temperature
no heat
Recipe sources
Direct links to recipe pages found on the web. The displayed recipe name matches the cited source title.