Find recipes by ingredients you already have. Confirm your food, choose your time and equipment, and turn dinner ideas into a meal with our AI recipe generator.
01Confirm ingredients02Apply hard filters03Cook step by step
01
Your kitchen
Add ingredients from a photo or type them manually.
The photo is used once for recognition and is not stored by Kitchen Fridge.
02
Cooking filters
We apply allergies as a hard exclusion.
03
Your best matches
0 recipe matches
The database is checked first; any missing unique recipes are then completed from unused ingredient combinations.
Recipe image is temporarily unavailableSaved image, when available
Recipe details
Baked Spinach
A savory baked spinach casserole with eggs, cream cheese, cheddar, seasoned breadcrumbs, and nutmeg.
≈ 244 kcal/100 g · ≈ 312 kcal/serving
40 minEasyAmerican
For meat, fish and egg dishes, verify the stated internal temperature with a food thermometer. Official temperature chart↗
Ingredients
Units
Base quantities are stored for one person and recalculated automatically.
large egg0.75 pcs
seasoned bread crumbs15 g
cream cheese, softened11.25 g
salt0.3 g
ground nutmeg0.08 g
frozen spinach, thawed and squeezed dry56.7 g
half-and-half44 ml
grated cheddar cheese28.3 g
butter, for greasing3 g
Cookware and utensils
9-inch glass pie plate
mixing bowl
measuring cups and spoons
rubber spatula or wooden spoon
oven
Directions
01
Preheat the oven to 400°F (200°C).
Products
No products at this step
Action
preheat
Time
10 min
Temperature
400°F (200°C)
02
Butter the glass pie plate.
Products
butter, for greasing — 3 g
Action
grease
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
03
Combine the egg, breadcrumbs, cream cheese, salt, and nutmeg in a mixing bowl.
Products
large egg — 0.75 pcs; seasoned bread crumbs — 15 g; cream cheese, softened — 11.25 g; salt — 0.3 g; ground nutmeg — 0.08 g
Action
combine
Time
2 min
Temperature
no heat
04
Stir in the spinach, half-and-half, and cheddar.
Products
frozen spinach, thawed and squeezed dry — 56.7 g; half-and-half — 44 ml; grated cheddar cheese — 28.3 g