Find recipes by ingredients you already have. Confirm your food, choose your time and equipment, and turn dinner ideas into a meal with our AI recipe generator.
01Confirm ingredients02Apply hard filters03Cook step by step
01
Your kitchen
Add ingredients from a photo or type them manually.
The photo is used once for recognition and is not stored by Kitchen Fridge.
02
Cooking filters
We apply allergies as a hard exclusion.
03
Your best matches
0 recipe matches
The database is checked first; any missing unique recipes are then completed from unused ingredient combinations.
Generating an image for this exact recipe…Saved image, when available
Recipe details
Air-fried egg in a garlic potato cup with Parmesan spice crust
A whole egg cooks inside a garlic-seasoned potato cup and is finished with a smoky Parmesan spice topping in an air fryer.
≈ 129 kcal/100 g · ≈ 213 kcal/serving
32 minEasyOther
For meat, fish and egg dishes, verify the stated internal temperature with a food thermometer. Official temperature chart↗
Ingredients
Units
Base quantities are stored for one person and recalculated automatically.
potato100 g
large egg50 g
garlic clove, finely minced0.14 pcs
Parmesan cheese, finely grated10 g
olive oil3 ml
smoked paprika0.7 g
salt0.4 g
Cookware and utensils
Countertop air fryer with basket
Directions
01
Grate the potato into thin shreds.
Products
potato — 100 g
Action
Grate
Time
4 min
Temperature
Room temperature
02
Squeeze excess moisture from the potato shreds.
Products
potato — 100 g
Action
Squeeze
Time
2 min
Temperature
Room temperature
03
Mix the potato with garlic, olive oil, and half the salt.
Products
potato — 100 g; garlic clove, finely minced — 0.14 pcs; olive oil — 3 ml; salt — 0.4 g
Action
Mix
Time
2 min
Temperature
Room temperature
04
Press the potato mixture into a small greased ramekin to form a cup with a hollow center.
Products
potato — 100 g; olive oil — 3 ml
Action
Press
Time
4 min
Temperature
Room temperature
05
Air-fry the potato cup at 375°F / 190°C until its edges begin to set.
Products
potato — 100 g
Action
Air-fry
Time
10 min
Temperature
375°F / 190°C
06
Crack the egg into the potato cup.
Products
large egg — 50 g
Action
Crack
Time
1 min
Temperature
Room temperature
07
Mix the Parmesan, paprika, and remaining salt.
Products
Parmesan cheese, finely grated — 10 g; smoked paprika — 0.7 g; salt — 0.4 g