Find recipes by ingredients you already have. Confirm your food, choose your time and equipment, and turn dinner ideas into a meal with our AI recipe generator.
01Confirm ingredients02Apply hard filters03Cook step by step
01
Your kitchen
Add ingredients from a photo or type them manually.
The photo is used once for recognition and is not stored by Kitchen Fridge.
02
Cooking filters
We apply allergies as a hard exclusion.
03
Your best matches
0 recipe matches
The database is checked first; any missing unique recipes are then completed from unused ingredient combinations.
Generating an image for this exact recipe…Saved image, when available
Recipe details
Baked Eggs W/Spinach and Tomatoes
A baked vegetarian dish of garlicky tomatoes and wilted spinach topped with separated eggs and baked until the whites set.
≈ 93 kcal/100 g · ≈ 205 kcal/serving
35 minMediumAmerican
For meat, fish and egg dishes, verify the stated internal temperature with a food thermometer. Official temperature chart↗
Ingredients
Units
Base quantities are stored for one person and recalculated automatically.
olive oil3.75 ml
garlic1 pcs
canned diced tomatoes, drained102.5 g
trimmed spinach113.4 g
salt0.75 g
black pepper0.3 g
large egg2 pcs
Cookware and utensils
medium skillet
2-quart baking dish
mixing bowl
electric mixer or whisk
spatula
Directions
01
Heat the oven.
Products
No products at this step
Action
preheat
Time
5 min
Temperature
400°F / 200°C
02
Heat the olive oil in the skillet.
Products
olive oil — 3.75 ml
Action
heat
Time
2 min
Temperature
medium-high heat, about 190°C / 375°F
03
Cook the garlic.
Products
garlic — 1 pcs
Action
sauté
Time
1 min
Temperature
medium-high heat, about 190°C / 375°F
04
Simmer the tomatoes with salt and pepper.
Products
canned diced tomatoes, drained — 102.5 g; salt — 0.75 g; black pepper — 0.3 g