Find recipes by ingredients you already have. Confirm your food, choose your time and equipment, and turn dinner ideas into a meal with our AI recipe generator.
01Confirm ingredients02Apply hard filters03Cook step by step
01
Your kitchen
Add ingredients from a photo or type them manually.
The photo is used once for recognition and is not stored by Kitchen Fridge.
02
Cooking filters
We apply allergies as a hard exclusion.
03
Your best matches
0 recipe matches
The database is checked first; any missing unique recipes are then completed from unused ingredient combinations.
Recipe image is temporarily unavailableSaved image, when available
Recipe details
Roasted Tomato and Spinach Pasta
Whole-wheat spaghetti combined with roasted cherry tomatoes, wilted spinach, Italian seasoning, and Parmesan.
≈ 315 kcal/100 g · ≈ 300 kcal/serving
35 minEasyAmerican
For meat, fish and egg dishes, verify the stated internal temperature with a food thermometer. Official temperature chart↗
Ingredients
Units
Base quantities are stored for one person and recalculated automatically.
cherry or grape tomatoes85 grams
oil, divided7.5 milliliters
salt0.35 gram
ground black pepper0.5 gram
garlic powder0.75 gram
onion powder0.25 gram
Italian seasoning0.5 gram
crushed red pepper, optional0.15 gram
fresh spinach21 grams
whole-wheat spaghetti, dry56.7 grams
Parmesan cheese7.5 grams
water, for cooking spaghetti1,000 milliliters
nonstick cooking spray1 gram
Cookware and utensils
oven
baking pan
large pot
colander
knife
cutting board
wooden spoon
Directions
01
Heat the oven to 400°F (204°C).
Products
No products at this step
Action
heat
Time
10 min
Temperature
204°C (400°F)
02
Spray the baking pan with nonstick cooking spray.
Products
nonstick cooking spray — 1 gram
Action
spray
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
03
Rinse the tomatoes under running water.
Products
cherry or grape tomatoes — 85 grams
Action
rinse
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
04
Cut the tomatoes into quarters.
Products
cherry or grape tomatoes — 85 grams
Action
cut
Time
2 min
Temperature
no heat
05
Spread the tomatoes on the greased baking pan.
Products
cherry or grape tomatoes — 85 grams
Action
spread
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
06
Sprinkle the tomatoes with half the oil, salt, black pepper, half the garlic powder, onion powder, Italian seasoning, and red pepper.
Products
oil, divided — 7.5 milliliters; salt — 0.35 gram; ground black pepper — 0.5 gram; garlic powder — 0.75 gram; onion powder — 0.25 gram; Italian seasoning — 0.5 gram; crushed red pepper, optional — 0.15 gram
Action
sprinkle
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
07
Stir the tomatoes to coat them.
Products
cherry or grape tomatoes — 85 grams
Action
stir
Time
1 min
Temperature
no heat
08
Bake the tomatoes until soft.
Products
cherry or grape tomatoes — 85 grams
Action
bake
Time
23 min
Temperature
204°C (400°F)
09
Slice the spinach into strips.
Products
fresh spinach — 21 grams
Action
slice
Time
2 min
Temperature
no heat
10
Cook the spaghetti according to the package directions.