Find recipes by ingredients you already have. Confirm your food, choose your time and equipment, and turn dinner ideas into a meal with our AI recipe generator.
01Confirm ingredients02Apply hard filters03Cook step by step
01
Your kitchen
Add ingredients from a photo or type them manually.
The photo is used once for recognition and is not stored by Kitchen Fridge.
02
Cooking filters
We apply allergies as a hard exclusion.
03
Your best matches
0 recipe matches
The database is checked first; any missing unique recipes are then completed from unused ingredient combinations.
Generating an image for this exact recipe…Saved image, when available
Recipe details
Savory Roman-Style Semolina Gnocchi Tart with Egg, Garlic and Camembert
Fresh Roman-style semolina gnocchi are bound with seasoned egg and garlic, pressed into a tart pan, topped with young Camembert, and baked until set and browned. An easy dinner recipe with step-by-step instructions.
≈ 221 kcal/100 g · ≈ 130 kcal/serving
45 minEasyOther
For meat, fish and egg dishes, verify the stated internal temperature with a food thermometer. Official temperature chart↗
Ingredients
Units
Base quantities are stored for one person and recalculated automatically.
Fresh Roman-Style Semolina Gnocchi130 g
Young Camembert wheel50 g
Large egg50 g
Garlic clove, minced0.18 pcs
Neutral cooking oil7 ml
Salt1.5 g
Black pepper0.3 g
Cookware and utensils
Small saucepan
Small tart pan or ovenproof skillet
Mixing bowl
Whisk
Chef’s knife
Cutting board
Baking sheet
Directions
01
Heat the oven to 375°F (190°C).
Products
No products at this step
Action
Preheat
Time
10 min
Temperature
375°F (190°C)
02
Oil the small tart pan or ovenproof skillet.
Products
Neutral cooking oil — 7 ml
Action
Grease
Time
2 min
Temperature
Room temperature
03
Simmer the fresh Roman-Style Semolina Gnocchi in lightly salted water until just tender.
Products
Fresh Roman-Style Semolina Gnocchi — 130 g; Salt — 1.5 g
Action
Simmer
Time
4 min
Temperature
Gentle simmer
04
Whisk the egg with the garlic, remaining salt, and pepper in a bowl.
Products
Large egg — 50 g; Garlic clove, minced — 0.18 pcs; Salt — 1.5 g; Black pepper — 0.3 g
Action
Whisk
Time
3 min
Temperature
Room temperature
05
Drain the gnocchi and fold them into the egg mixture.