Find recipes by ingredients you already have. Confirm your food, choose your time and equipment, and turn dinner ideas into a meal with our AI recipe generator.
01Confirm ingredients02Apply hard filters03Cook step by step
01
Your kitchen
Add ingredients from a photo or type them manually.
The photo is used once for recognition and is not stored by Kitchen Fridge.
02
Cooking filters
We apply allergies as a hard exclusion.
03
Your best matches
0 recipe matches
The database is checked first; any missing unique recipes are then completed from unused ingredient combinations.
Recipe image is temporarily unavailableSaved image, when available
Recipe details
Air-fried potato rosette with herb and Parmesan crust
Thin potato slices are arranged into a compact rosette in a ramekin, coated with a seasoned cream mixture, and finished with a browned Parmesan crust in an air fryer.
≈ 139 kcal/100 g · ≈ 314 kcal/serving
35 minEasyOther
For meat, fish and egg dishes, verify the stated internal temperature with a food thermometer. Official temperature chart↗
Ingredients
Units
Base quantities are stored for one person and recalculated automatically.
potato180 g
heavy cream30 ml
Parmesan cheese, finely grated12 g
olive oil3 ml
dried Italian herbs0.5 g
salt0.4 g
black pepper0.1 g
Cookware and utensils
Countertop air fryer with basket
Directions
01
Slice the potato into very thin rounds.
Products
potato — 180 g
Action
Slice
Time
5 min
Temperature
Room temperature
02
Whisk the cream, olive oil, dried herbs, salt, and pepper in a small bowl.
Products
heavy cream — 30 ml; olive oil — 3 ml; dried Italian herbs — 0.5 g; salt — 0.4 g; black pepper — 0.1 g
Action
Whisk
Time
2 min
Temperature
Room temperature
03
Brush a small heatproof ramekin with a little of the cream mixture.
Products
heavy cream — 30 ml
Action
Brush
Time
1 min
Temperature
Room temperature
04
Arrange the potato slices upright in the ramekin to form a tight rosette.
Products
potato — 180 g
Action
Arrange
Time
5 min
Temperature
Room temperature
05
Pour the remaining cream mixture over the potato rosette.
Products
heavy cream — 30 ml
Action
Pour
Time
1 min
Temperature
Room temperature
06
Sprinkle the Parmesan over the top.
Products
Parmesan cheese, finely grated — 12 g
Action
Sprinkle
Time
1 min
Temperature
Room temperature
07
Air-fry the ramekin at 375°F / 190°C until the potato is tender and the cheese is browned.